Review Committees
Computer Science
Committee number: 1507 Program: Discovery Grants Competition year: 2024
Role | Name | Organization | End date |
---|---|---|---|
Group Chair | Nadjia Kara | École de technologie supérieure | 2025 |
Co-chairs | David Bremner | University of New Brunswick | 2024 |
Kathleen Cameron | Wilfrid Laurier University | 2024 | |
Pascal Fallavollita | University of Ottawa | 2024 | |
Jason Jaskolka | Carleton University | 2024 | |
Foutse Khomh | École Polytechnique de Montréal | 2024 | |
Sébastien Mosser | McMaster University | 2024 | |
Gautam Srivastava | Brandon University | 2024 | |
Sandra Zilles | University of Regina | 2024 | |
Members | Alexandra Branzan Albu | University of Victoria | 2026 |
Zadia Codabux | University of Saskatchewan | 2026 | |
Miroslava Cuperlovic-Culf | National Research Council Canada | 2026 | |
Roy Eagleson | The University of Western Ontario | 2026 | |
Ghizlane El Boussaidi | École de technologie supérieure | 2026 | |
Sébastien Gaboury | Université du Québec à Chicoutimi | 2025 | |
Sébastien Gambs | Université du Québec à Montréal | 2026 | |
Sabine Graf | Athabasca University | 2026 | |
Matthew Hamilton | Memorial University of Newfoudland | 2026 | |
Malcolm Heywood | Dalhousie University | 2024 | |
Patrick Hung | University of Ontario Institute of Technology | 2024 | |
Lila Kari | University of Waterloo | 2026 | |
Ferhat Khendek | Concordia University | 2025 | |
Yifeng Li | Brock University | 2024 | |
David Lie | University of Toronto | 2024 | |
Man Lin | St. Francis Xavier University | 2024 | |
Yves Lucet | The University of British Columbia | 2025 | |
Martin Maier | Institut National de la Recherche Scientifique | 2025 | |
Marie-Jean Meurs | Université du Québec à Montréal | 2024 | |
Rokia Missaoui | Université du Québec en Outaouais | 2025 | |
David Mould | Carleton University | 2026 | |
Maleknaz Nayebi | York University | 2026 | |
Aïda Ouangraoua | Université de Sherbrooke | 2026 | |
Courtney Paquette | McGill University | 2026 | |
Sheela Ramanna | The University of Winnipeg | 2026 | |
Artur Scherer | 1QBit Information Technologies Inc. | 2024 | |
Stacey Scott | University of Guelph | 2025 | |
Wolfgang Stuerzlinger | Simon Fraser University | 2025 | |
Ladan Tahvildari | University of Waterloo | 2025 | |
Damla Turgut | University of Central Florida | 2026 | |
Ke Wang | Simon Fraser University | 2024 | |
Mea Wang | University of Calgary | 2025 | |
Isaac Woungang | Toronto Metropolitan University | 2025 | |
Fangxiang Wu | University of Saskatchewan | 2024 | |
Boting Yang | University of Regina | 2024 | |
Herbert Yang | University of Alberta | 2026 | |
Jinqiu Yang | Concordia University | 2026 | |
Neil Yorke-Smith | Delft University of Technology | 2025 | |
Muhammad Younas | Oxford Brookes University | 2025 | |
Yang Zhang | University of Manitoba | 2025 | |
Yue Zhang | Oregon State University | 2026 | |
Mohammad Zulkernine | Queen’s University | 2025 | |
Program Officer | Jean-Marc David | Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada |